Staff


ADMINISTRATORS 

Arely Tamez - Principal 
Juan Guillen - Assistant Principal 
Marie Garcia - Assistant Principal 

Staff 

INSTRUCTIONAL

FACILITATOR

Paola Gonzalez

 

COUNSELORS

Lisa Lopez

A.J. Ayala

MIGRANT COUNSELOR

Yvonne Marks-

(On Campus Tuesday)

 

CATE COUNSELOR

Brenda Martinez

(On campus Wednesday)

SECRETARY

Sylvia DeLeon

ATTENDANCE CLERK  

Maria Mejia

REGISTRAR

Norma Ramos        

RECEPTIONIST

Stephanie Herrera

NURSE

Valerie Casares   

COMPUTER TECH.

Saul Flores

 

ACE Coordinator

Martha Pina

 

Gear UP Facilitator

Laura Soliz

READING LANGUAGE ARTS

Alejandro Renteria-6th

Noemi Miranda-6th

Angela Alvarez-7th

Esmeralda Valdez-7th
Judith Krommendyk -8th

Christina Torres -8th

Megan Bloom -7th

Maria T. Hernandez-7th

Alma Perea-8th

Patricia Galvan- 8th

Ashley Garay- 8th

TRANSITIONAL BILINGUAL ED.

Luisa Diaz

 

OCS

Jose Sanchez

 

 

SCIENCE

Dolly Lovett-6th

Miguel Moreno-6th

Janie Saldivar-7th

Jessica Saldivar-7th

Lourdes Cavazos-8th

Gabriel Trevino-8th

 

MATHEMATICS

Adriana Diaz-6th

Jose Guerrero-6th Target Math

Dallas Dawy -7th
Carl Lynn Johnson-7th 

Edgar Uresti-8th Algebra and Math Target
Alberto Pena -8th
Sherry Solis-8th

Humberto Salinas-7th-App Creator

David Bane

SOCIAL STUDIES

Velma Garza

Jaime Valdez-6th

James Palermo-7th
Rick Fernandez-7th
Christopher Whitten-8th 
Jessie Leal-8th

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Melissa Cano -BAC

Juan Zamorano

Belen Meza-Math
Carmel Treto-Dept. Chair
Octavio Medrano-Science
Ester Perez-Writing
 

Cristina Lerma-Life Skills

Samantha Rodriguez-Life Skills

LIBRARIAN

Crystal Mendoza

LIBRARY CLERK

Jessica Guzman 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Mary Cruz 
 Samantha Garza 
Ashlie Tello
Helene Patterson

Jaime Morales

Claudia Sepulveda

Lab Managers

Sarahi Catache

 

 

BAND

Ricardo Guevara 
Keith DiSantis 
Dennis Lester

ORCHESTRA

Yram Leal

CHOIR  

Vanessa Lopez

ART

Allison Thompson

SPANISH  

Norma Ibarra

Dora Gonzalez

CAREER & TECHNOLOGY

Henrietta Welk 
John Bruseth

SPEECH/DRAMA

Manuel Garcia


P.E./HEALTH

Sergio Cavazos 
Beatriz Floyd 
Pete Griesbach 
Tamara McDuffie

Ramiro Ramirez

Guadalupe Ortiz

FOOD SERVICE

Teresa Gonzales - Manager 
Esmeralda Zayas

Data Clerk 
Janie Velasquez 
Jesica Zapata 
Miguel Villegas 
Lucinda Mallonee 
Sarah Dudzienski

CUSTODIANS

Robert Quintanilla-

Head Custodian  
Dalila Acuna 
Maria Gaona 
Adan Martinez 
Virginia Ramirez 
Francisco Serrato

  

SECURITY

Jose Romero 
Alfredo Velasquez